Elora Capital Partners — Header
Five-Strategy Systematic Futures Portfolio

Professional Portfolio

Combined portfolio analytics for five systematic futures strategies. Track results. Measure diversification. Evaluate portfolio behavior across multiple markets and historical regimes.

NinjaTrader 8 TradeStation 10
Professional Portfolio
$500one-time purchase
Purchase Professional — $500
Lifetime access • Single-user license
5 systematic strategies
Platform files (NinjaTrader 8 & TradeStation 10)
Performance report & installation guides
Research documentation & implementation notes
Net Profit
$536,215
Combined P&L
Profit Factor
1.69
Gross profit / loss
Max Drawdown
−$16,720
Closed-trade equity
Win Rate
58.4%
Winning trades
Avg Trade
$276
Per trade
Winning Months
73.5%
Monthly hit rate
Total Trades
1,940
2010–2026

Hypothetical backtest results. One contract per strategy. Commissions included.
Closed-trade drawdown shown; open-position risk may be higher.

Why Choose the Professional Portfolio

Five systematic futures strategies, one documented portfolio framework.

Diversified Return Sources

Five futures strategy streams across equity indices, energy, and metals.

Trade Depth

1,940 historical trades provide a broad sample across multiple market regimes.

Cost-Adjusted Analysis

Backtests include $11,350 of modeled commissions across the five trade histories.

Positive Month Frequency

73.5% of observed calendar months were profitable at the portfolio level.

Drawdown Containment

Maximum combined closed-trade drawdown measured $16,720.

Balanced Attribution

Performance is distributed across five strategies rather than a single-market concentration.

Strategy & Market Architecture

Five systematic futures strategies diversified across equity indices, energy, and metals.

S&P 500
ES
Equity Index
Nasdaq-100
NQ
Equity Index
Russell 2000
RTY
Equity Index
Crude Oil
CL
Energy
Copper
HG
Metals

5 Markets · 5 Systematic Strategies · 3 Asset Classes

Performance is distributed across five strategies rather than a single-market concentration.

Diversification Analytics

How each strategy contributes to the combined portfolio, alongside portfolio-level risk analytics.

Strategy Attribution
Net P&L Contribution
$141,686
CL
$28,120
HG
$127,384
NQ
$80,491
RTY
$158,533
ES
Risk Analytics
Worst Month−$12,052
Best Month$37,933
Winning Months73.5%
Max Open Positions3
Total Commission$11,350
Markets5
Asset Classes3

Performance at a Glance

Professional Portfolio · Results through September 1, 2026

Download Professional Report
Equity Curve
Combined closed-trade P&L, 2010 – 2026
$536,215net profit
$0$100K$200K $300K$400K$500K$600K
201020122014201620182020202220242026
Drawdown Over Time
Closed-trade drawdown, 2010 – 2026
$0−$3K−$6K −$9K−$12K−$15K−$18K
201020122014201620182020202220242026
Monthly P&L Heatmap
Green = positive month · Red = negative month
JFMAMJJASOND
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Trade P&L Distribution
Number of trades by P&L range
<-$10K
-$10K
to
-$5K
-$5K
to
-$1K
-$1K
to
$0
$0
to
$1K
$1K
to
$5K
$5K
to
$10K
>$10K
Trade Outcomes
Winning vs. losing trades
1,940TOTAL TRADES
1,133 Winning Trades (58.4%)
807 Losing Trades (41.6%)
Performance Summary
Combined portfolio, one contract per strategy
Net Profit$536,215
Gross Profit$1,308,679
Gross Loss−$772,463
Profit Factor1.69
Max Drawdown−$16,720
Avg Trade$276
P&L / DD32.07
73.5%

of calendar months
profitable

Portfolio level
2010–2026

What You Receive

Everything you need to implement and run the five-strategy portfolio.

5 Systematic Strategies

Diversified across equity indices, energy, metals, and rates.

Platform Files

NinjaTrader 8 and TradeStation.

5 Markets

S&P 500 · Nasdaq-100 · Russell 2000 · Crude Oil · Copper

Research & Documentation

Performance report, installation guides, and implementation notes.

Methodology & Important Disclosures

Hypothetical backtest results. One contract per strategy. Commissions included.
Closed-trade drawdown shown; open-position risk may be higher.

Contract SizingOne contract per strategy
CommissionsIncluded
Test Dates2010 – 2026
Professional Access

Deploy the complete five-strategy portfolio.

Five systematic futures strategies with implementation files, documentation, research materials, and lifetime package updates.

Purchase Professional — $500 Explore Premium — $700

One-time purchase · Lifetime access · Single-user license
Premium: 5 Markets → 7 Markets

Prefer to begin with one strategy?Start with the ES 120-Minute Strategy Framework.
Explore Starter Access — $147